Welcome :: Homework Help and Answers :: Mathskey.com
Welcome to Mathskey.com Question & Answers Community. Ask any math/science homework question and receive answers from other members of the community.

13,401 questions

17,804 answers

1,438 comments

43,436 users

HELP PLEASE WITH INTEGRALS:(?

0 votes
g(x)=∫ 0 to x (upper is x and lower is 0) t^3+1dt
g(x)=∫0 to x^2 t+1dt
g(x)= ∫0 to x^2 e^sint dt
g(x)=∫x to 2x+1 t+1dt
asked Feb 4, 2013 in CALCULUS by anonymous Apprentice

4 Answers

+2 votes
image
Rational functions:
\int x^a\,dx = \frac{x^{a+1}}{a+1} + C \qquad\text{(for } a\neq -1\text{)}\,\!

image

image

Therefore  image

answered Feb 4, 2013 by richardson Scholar
+1 vote

2).  image

Rational functions:  \int x^a\,dx = \frac{x^{a+1}}{a+1} + C \qquad\text{(for } a\neq -1\text{)}\,\!

image

image

image

image.

answered Feb 4, 2013 by richardson Scholar
+2 votes

4).

image

Rational functions:

\int x^a\,dx = \frac{x^{a+1}}{a+1} + C \qquad\text{(for } a\neq -1\text{)}\,\!

image

image

image

image

image

answered Feb 4, 2013 by richardson Scholar
0 votes

The function is .

The power series of .

The second degree power series of .

Consider

answered Jul 4, 2014 by casacop Expert