Welcome :: Homework Help and Answers :: Mathskey.com

Recent Visits

    
Welcome to Mathskey.com Question & Answers Community. Ask any math/science homework question and receive answers from other members of the community.

13,433 questions

17,804 answers

1,438 comments

47,278 users

What is the answer??????????????

+2 votes

h- 34mm = 66mm, h=variable

asked Mar 8, 2013 in BASIC MATH by linda Scholar

2 Answers

+1 vote
h-34 = 66

add 34 to each side

h = 66 +34 = 100
answered Mar 8, 2013 by kevin Rookie
reshown Mar 8, 2013 by moderator
+2 votes

h - 34 = 66

add 34 to each side

h - 34+(34) = 66+(34)

h = 66 +34 

h = 100.

answered Mar 8, 2013 by steve Scholar